PolicyPrivacy Statement

At Eximietas Design, we take your privacy very seriously. This Privacy Statement outlines how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information. By using our website, you consent to the practices described in this statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on April 1st, 2024.

PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Statement is designed to help you understand the types of information we collect, how we use it, and the measures we take to keep it secure. We encourage you to read this statement in its entirety.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT

We may collect various types of information from you, including but not limited to:

  • Personal Information: Name, email address, contact information, and other identifiers.

  • Usage Data: Information about your interaction with our website, including IP address, browser type, pages visited, and referring website.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR DATA

We collect and use your data for the following purposes:

  • Providing Services: To deliver the products, services, or information you request from us.

  • Communication: To respond to your inquiries, provide updates, and inform you about our services.

  • Improving User Experience: To analyze website usage and enhance our website’s functionality and content.

  • Marketing: With your consent, to send you promotional materials and offers.

  • Legal Compliance: To fulfill our legal obligations and prevent fraudulent activities.

WHEN DO WE SHARE DATA

We may share your data with trusted third parties, including service providers and partners, to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement. We ensure that such transfers are conducted in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

WHO DO WE SHARE DATA WITH

We may share your personal information with:

  • Service Providers: Third-party vendors who help us provide services, such as website hosting and email delivery.

  • Legal Authorities: If required by law, we may disclose information to government authorities or other entities.

  • Business Partners: With your consent, we may share information with partners for marketing or other purposes.

HOW WE ENSURE SECURITY

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. Our security measures include data encryption, firewalls, access controls, and regular security assessments.

RESIDENTS OF THE EU

For residents of the European Union, we process your data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You have the right to access, rectify, and erase your data. You may also restrict or object to its processing. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

RESIDENTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA

If you are a resident of California, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). These include the right to know, access, and delete personal information collected by us. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to your personal information, please contact us using the information provided below.

 

+1 (408) 581-6004 | +91 98454 52548

sales@eximietas.design

2025 Gateway Place
Suite 435
San Jose, CA –  95110

5th Floor, Vatika Business Center
Embassy Signet Cessna Business Park
Bangalore, KA – 560103

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may update this Privacy Statement to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will post the updated version on our website and indicate the date of the latest revision.

By using our website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement. Your continued use of our services constitutes your acceptance of any updates or changes to the statement.

Our HistoryOur Commitment to Excellence

Eximietas Design is a multi-site, full-cycle solutions development company with multiple key delivery centers across India and the US. Our team of engineers has developed and shipped multiple products and solutions for “FAANG”, or the more contemporary – “MAMAA”, companies. The founders of Eximietas Design are serial entrepreneurs with multiple decades of engineering and leadership experience across chip design, cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and cyber security domains.

Why choose Exiemetas3 Factors That Make us The Best option For Your Technology Partner

Our Vision

Our vision is to be a leading VLSI design service provider. Quality, Customer success & TTM are our key goals.

Our Mission

Our mission is to provide the best-in-class Product Development Services.

Our Values

Our clients trust us to solve complex challenges in ways that minimize business risk and maximize opportunity.

Customers First

We strive to understand our client’s business goals first. Then all decisions are made with those goals in mind.

Amazing People

Our in-house talent represents a balanced mix of agency and enterprise experience with diverse backgrounds.

Great Support

You can communicate easily with us. Our average hold time for technical support is exceptionally fast.

We Serve our Clients’ Best Interests with the Best Marketing Solutions.